2017 Canadian Native Fastball Championships - Official Standings



Mens Senior

1st - West Bank Cardinals
2nd - NB Petro Hawks
3rd - Alexander Tee Pee Crawlers
4th - Cross Lake 1

Senior Women

1st - Red Nation
2nd - Diamond Jaxx
3rd - Manitoba Angels
4th - Lacquette Construction Stars

Men's Masters

1st - SKO Vets
2nd - Sapotaweyak Cree
3rd - Goodfish

Women's Masters

1st - Northern Black Bears
2nd - 450 Drifters
3rd - Skyhawks

Junior Men

1st - Lenny's Selects
2nd - Redline
3rd - Big Guy Lake Blazers




  • 2016 Canadian Native Fastball Championships
    July 29 - August 1, 2016 - Prince George BC



Men's Division (28 Teams)

1st Place Westbank Cardinals - ​​​$12,000
2nd Place NB Petro Hawks​​​ - $9,000
3rd Place PG River Kings​​​ - $5,000
4th Place Alexander Teepee Crawlers - ​$3,000

Men's Consolation

1st Consolation Muscowpetung - ​​​$2,000
2nd Consolation Cross Lake Cuzzins

Master Men's Division (12 Teams)

1st Place Redline - ​​​​$5,000
2nd Place Nak'azdli Braves​​​ - $3,000
3rd Place Pimicikamak United​​​ - $2,000
4th Place Sapotaweyak Cree Nation​​ - $1,000

Jr Men's Division (10 Teams)

1st Place Big Guy Lake Jr. Blazers​​ - $5,000
2nd Place Goodfish Jr. Chiefs​​​ - $3,000
3rd Place Jr River Kings​​​ - $1,000
4th Place James Smith Thunderbirds

Women's Division (22 Teams)

1st Place Red Nation​​​​ - $10,000
2nd Place Curve Lake Nimkee - ​​​$7,000
3rd Place Lacquette Construction Stars - ​$5,000
4th Place Edge​​​​​ - $3,000
5th Place Alexander

Master Women's Division (6 Teams)

1st Place Westbank Jewels​​​ - $2,500
2nd Place Koko QT's​​​​ - $1,500
3rd Place Big Scoop Supreme - ​​​$1,000
4th Place Onerace




  • 2015 CNFC CHAMPIONS



Senior Men's

1st Place Westbank Cardinals
2nd Place Peguis Braves
3rd Place Team Big Man
4th Place Alexander Teepee Crawlers
1st Consolation Keeseekoose Blues
2nd Consolation Skownan Giants

Senior Women’s

1st Place Red Nation
2nd Place Diamond Jaxx
3rd Place Lacquette Construction Stars
4th Place TPC Legacy

Masters Men’s

1st Place Sapotaweyak
2nd Place Pimicikamak United
3rd Place Ochapowace Snappers
4th Place Goodfish Chiefs

Masters Women’s

1st Place Big Scoop Supreme
2nd Place Diamond Divas
3rd Place White Bear Blazers

21 and Under

1st Place Lenny’s Selects/Cross Lake Jr. D’ Backs (Tied)
3rd Place Peguis Redmen

Download Past Champions PDF